Tamri, India Page

Other names: Tāmri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7831 Longitude 78.9752 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 46' 59N Long (DMS) 78° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19179

Weather Charts


Tamri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tursi (1.5 nm)
Akapur (2.1 nm)
Gadeghat (2.3 nm)
Motha Kodsa (1.3 nm)
Deulwada (1.7 nm)
Tejapur (1.7 nm)
Bori (2.3 nm)
Jamni (2.5 nm)
Nimar (2.8 nm)
Dhakhori (2.9 nm)
Kodchi Khurd (2.0 nm)
Siraj Buzurg (2.0 nm)
Mata (2.5 nm)
Siraj Khurd (2.5 nm)
Dhopatra (1.8 nm)
Javra (2.3 nm)
Kanargaon (2.6 nm)
Gura (2.7 nm)
Korpana (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 18 nm E 47
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 56 nm W 310
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 78 nm N 2 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Korpana
8.9 nm SE Injapur
12.0 nm E Chandur, Maharashtra
12.4 nm NE Ghugus
12.4 nm W Bela, Adilabad district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:50 2016