Nimar, India Page

Other names: Nimār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.8303 Longitude 78.9767 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 49' 49N Long (DMS) 78° 58' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19670

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nimar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jamni (1.1 nm)
Dhunki (1.8 nm)
Khedi (1.9 nm)
Chilai (2.6 nm)
Krishnapur (2.7 nm)
Majra (2.7 nm)
Nandgaon (0.8 nm)
Junoni (1.3 nm)
Dhorli (1.8 nm)
Kurai (1.9 nm)
Dhakhori (1.2 nm)
Gowari (1.6 nm)
Pardi (1.7 nm)
Bori (1.9 nm)
Deulwada (1.1 nm)
Motha Kodsa (1.5 nm)
Tejapur (1.9 nm)
Kodchi Khurd (2.2 nm)
Tamri (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 17 nm E 54
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 55 nm W 308
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 75 nm N 3 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Korpana
10.4 nm SE Injapur
10.5 nm NE Ghugus
13.0 nm SE Chandur, Maharashtra
13.6 nm SW Bela, Adilabad district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:31 2016