Taleghar, India Page

Other names: Talegarh

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.0859 Longitude 73.6357 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 19° 5' 9N Long (DMS) 73° 38' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19571

Weather Charts


Taleghar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taleghar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taleghar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhimashankar (5.7 nm)
Agashi (9.8 nm)
Ahupe (6.6 nm)
Dhasai (11.1 nm)
Ghatghar (12.3 nm)
Julwandi (12.5 nm)
Rajur (12.7 nm)
Saralgaon (14.5 nm)
Ambegaon (5.2 nm)
Ghod (11.8 nm)
Vetale (12.2 nm)
Giravali (12.5 nm)
Chas (14.9 nm)
Junnar (15.4 nm)
Ghotaori (5.7 nm)
Wada (8.3 nm)
Nethersole Dam (14.1 nm)
Kadus (15.2 nm)
Takwa Budrukh (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47718 Small New Pune International Airport 15 nm S 157
FR42519 Closed Kalyan airstrip Kalyan 28 nm W 281
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 34 nm S 151 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 43 nm W 270 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Girawali Observatory
4.9 nm NE Ambegaon (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
5.0 nm W Bhima River
5.4 nm NE 2014 Malin landslide
10.1 nm SE Sahyadri School
11.1 nm NE Chavand, Maharashtra
13.5 nm N Naneghat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:30 2016