Rajur, India Page

Other names: Rājur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.2377 Longitude 73.7923 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 19° 14' 16N Long (DMS) 73° 47' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33662

Weather Charts


Rajur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Julwandi (4.0 nm)
Ghatghar (6.1 nm)
Dhasai (11.4 nm)
Ahupe (13.0 nm)
Mal (13.8 nm)
Shiroshi (14.3 nm)
Bhimashankar (17.6 nm)
Madh (5.3 nm)
Kotul (15.5 nm)
Junnar (5.0 nm)
Arwi (10.6 nm)
Otur (10.8 nm)
Narayangaon (12.4 nm)
Ambegaon (8.4 nm)
Giravali (10.0 nm)
Ghod (11.8 nm)
Taleghar (12.7 nm)
Kalamb (14.8 nm)
Manchar (16.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47718 Small New Pune International Airport 23 nm S 186
FR42476 Small Vijay Nagar Airport Vijay Nagar 38 nm N 4
FR42519 Closed Kalyan airstrip Kalyan 37 nm W 264
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 39 nm S 169 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 53 nm W 260 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Hadsar
2.5 nm W Chavand, Maharashtra
4.4 nm E Kukadi River
5.3 nm E Lenyadri
5.5 nm SE Alitalia Flight 771
5.5 nm SE SSC College, Junnar
5.5 nm SE SBPV Junnar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:09 2016