Shikarpur, India Page

Other names: Shikārpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9694 Longitude 79.5614 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 58' 10N Long (DMS) 79° 33' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21703

Weather Charts


Shikarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khairlanji (1.3 nm)
Sonpuri (1.6 nm)
Kisori (2.5 nm)
Channa (2.6 nm)
Madnapur (2.8 nm)
Bothli (1.4 nm)
Veltur (1.8 nm)
Aregaon (2.5 nm)
Partabpur (2.6 nm)
Ratnapur (0.6 nm)
Dhanla (1.8 nm)
Bhiwapur (2.6 nm)
Khokaria (2.6 nm)
Chikhli (2.8 nm)
Taroli (1.0 nm)
Savangi (2.2 nm)
Phegar (2.4 nm)
Pandhargota (2.7 nm)
Karandla (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 29 nm W 284 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 52 nm E 50
FR3099 Small CHANDA 61 nm S 198
FR42753 Closed kanha 88 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Mandhal
9.5 nm NW Nag River
12.0 nm S Pauni
13.0 nm N Bhandara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:53 2016