Khairlanji, India Page

Other names: Khairlānji

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9709 Longitude 79.5377 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 20° 58' 15N Long (DMS) 79° 32' 16E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21307

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khairlanji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khairlanji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khairlanji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kisori (1.1 nm)
Madnapur (1.6 nm)
Shivni (1.8 nm)
Pachkheri (2.2 nm)
Kinhi (2.4 nm)
Chichala (2.5 nm)
Sonpuri (0.7 nm)
Channa (1.6 nm)
Partabpur (2.4 nm)
Pohara (2.8 nm)
Shikarpur (1.3 nm)
Taroli (1.4 nm)
Bothli (1.8 nm)
Ratnapur (1.9 nm)
Veltur (2.5 nm)
Karandla (2.6 nm)
Savangi (2.8 nm)
Parsori (2.8 nm)
Pandhargota (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 28 nm W 284 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 53 nm E 51
FR3099 Small CHANDA 61 nm S 196
FR42753 Closed kanha 89 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Mandhal
8.7 nm NW Nag River
12.6 nm SE Pauni
13.5 nm NE Bhandara
14.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:19 2016