Satephalwadi, India Page

Other names: Sātephalwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.6362 Longitude 76.0279 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 18° 38' 10N Long (DMS) 76° 1' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24118

Weather Charts


Satephalwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satephalwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satephalwadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borgaon Buzurg (4.6 nm) Salegaon (1.9 nm)
Chincholi (2.7 nm)
Takli (4.1 nm)
Kaij (5.2 nm)
Malegaon (2.2 nm)
Sukli (3.0 nm)
Ganji (3.1 nm)
Motegaon (3.1 nm)
Gotegaon (3.3 nm)
Bobdechiwadi (3.6 nm)
Sonesangwi (4.6 nm)
Yusufwadgaon (4.8 nm)
Mangwadgaon (1.4 nm)
Kallam (3.7 nm)
Surdi (4.0 nm)
Khadki (4.3 nm)
Diksal (4.4 nm)
Tandulwadi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 21 nm S 175
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 28 nm E 118
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 81 nm N 334 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Diksal
5.0 nm NE Kaij
5.2 nm W Baldev Ram Mirdha Institute of Technology
12.2 nm NE Dharur, Beed


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:59 2016