Salegaon, India Page

Other names: Sālegaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.6587 Longitude 76.0503 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 18° 39' 31N Long (DMS) 76° 3' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20866

Weather Charts


Salegaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salegaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salegaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chincholi (2.7 nm) Takli (3.2 nm)
Kaij (3.4 nm)
Kadamwadi (4.5 nm)
Pisegaon (4.7 nm)
Ganji (1.4 nm)
Bobdechiwadi (1.8 nm)
Motegaon (2.0 nm)
Gotegaon (2.6 nm)
Sonijawla (3.6 nm)
Yusufwadgaon (3.9 nm)
Dakephal (4.9 nm)
Satephalwadi (1.9 nm)
Malegaon (2.4 nm)
Sukli (2.6 nm)
Mangwadgaon (2.9 nm)
Sonesangwi (4.7 nm)
Surdi (4.9 nm)
Kallam (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 22 nm S 179
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 27 nm E 122
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 81 nm N 333 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Kaij
5.6 nm S Diksal
6.5 nm W Baldev Ram Mirdha Institute of Technology
10.5 nm N Dharur, Beed


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:03 2016