Rukadi, India Page

Other names: Rukdi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 16.7213 Longitude 74.3545 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 16° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 74° 21' 16E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 192657

Weather Charts


Rukadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rukadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rukadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unchagao (4.9 nm)
Kolhapur (7.2 nm)
Kalombe (8.9 nm)
Alta (4.1 nm)
Top (5.8 nm)
Wadgaon (7.2 nm)
Kumbhoj (7.9 nm)
Ghunaki (10.7 nm)
Bagni (11.2 nm)
Hatkalangda (4.4 nm)
Ichalkaranji (6.4 nm)
Borgaon (11.7 nm)
Jaisingpur (11.9 nm)
Mangaon (1.3 nm)
Kagal (8.9 nm)
Karadge (10.7 nm)
Kongnolli (11.0 nm)
Kunnur (11.5 nm)
Bhoj (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 5 nm W 227
FR3233 Small KARAD 35 nm N 341
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 53 nm S 163 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 85 nm S 200 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 91 nm S 152 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Kolhapur Airport
5.9 nm NW List of the highest statues
6.2 nm W List of equestrian statues
6.3 nm SW Shivaji University
6.7 nm SW KIT College of Engineering
6.8 nm E Ichalkaranji
6.8 nm E FIE Foundation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:59 2016