Kongnolli, India Page

Other names: Kongnoli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 16.5402 Longitude 74.3301 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 16° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 74° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84269

Weather Charts


Kongnolli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongnolli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongnolli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haldi (10.6 nm)
Bid (13.2 nm)
Rashivade (13.2 nm)
Kagal (2.4 nm)
Unchagao (10.0 nm)
Mangaon (10.1 nm)
Kalombe (10.0 nm)
Rukadi (11.0 nm)
Kolhapur (10.9 nm)
Ichalkaranji (11.8 nm)
Hatkalangda (13.5 nm)
Kunnur (4.9 nm)
Bhoj (6.3 nm)
Karadge (6.9 nm)
Galatge (8.6 nm)
Saundalga (4.2 nm)
Chikhali (5.7 nm)
Nipani (9.0 nm)
Murgud (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 7 nm N 342
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 38 nm E 67
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 44 nm S 157 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 75 nm S 202 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 83 nm S 148 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Kagal
6.0 nm E Vedganga river
7.8 nm N Kolhapur Airport
7.9 nm NW KIT College of Engineering
9.3 nm NW Shivaji University
10.2 nm NW Deccan States Agency
10.2 nm NW Kolhapur State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:02 2016