Pavnar, India Page

Other names: Pavnār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8583 Longitude 78.5037 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 20° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 78° 30' 13E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20547

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pavnar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavnar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavnar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukli (1.1 nm)
Bothli (2.4 nm)
Natal (2.5 nm)
Pipalgaon (2.7 nm)
Mandva (2.9 nm)
Kamthi (1.7 nm)
Khanapur (1.7 nm)
Chaka Mazra (2.2 nm)
Kasarkheda (2.6 nm)
Savad (2.7 nm)
Heti (3.1 nm)
Seva (1.7 nm)
Khairi (1.7 nm)
Anji (2.2 nm)
Narsula (1.0 nm)
Pulai (1.5 nm)
Peth (2.0 nm)
Borgaon Savli (2.7 nm)
Belgaon (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 32 nm S 211
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 33 nm E 65 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 44 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Wardha district
8.4 nm SE Wardha
9.1 nm SE Wardha Junction railway station
9.6 nm SE Sewagram Junction railway station
11.4 nm S Deoli, Maharashtra
11.3 nm SE Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
12.4 nm E Hingni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:51 2016