Pardi Nakazi, India Page

Other names: Pārdi Nakāzi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.4253 Longitude 78.8212 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 25' 31N Long (DMS) 78° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30209

Weather Charts


Pardi Nakazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pardi Nakazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pardi Nakazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tembha (1.3 nm)
Bamarara (2.7 nm)
Khapri (3.5 nm)
Daroda (3.7 nm)
Pardi Bari (0.5 nm)
Chikmoh (1.5 nm)
Burkoni (2.6 nm)
Chicholi (3.1 nm)
Ghatsawali (3.7 nm)
Yenor (3.8 nm)
Hiwar (1.3 nm)
Chichghat (1.7 nm)
Ladki (2.7 nm)
Nagri (3.0 nm)
Sawangi (0.5 nm)
Heti Sawangi (0.9 nm)
Dondora (1.8 nm)
Keli (2.5 nm)
Shekapur (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 34 nm S 138
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 34 nm W 267
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 41 nm N 17 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Hinganghat
12.3 nm W Khangaon
15.4 nm SE Warora
20.9 nm NW Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:47 2016