Pali, India Page

Other names: Pāli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.9192 Longitude 75.7454 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 18° 55' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 44' 43E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Pali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pithi (6.8 nm)
Dombri (10.8 nm)
Khokarmoho (11.7 nm)
Raimoh (14.6 nm)
Arwi (16.1 nm)
Bir (4.2 nm)
Mhalas Jaula (10.5 nm)
Ketura (10.9 nm)
Nandur (11.7 nm)
Sirasmarga (12.3 nm)
Madalmoi (14.7 nm)
Vida (12.3 nm)
Pimpalner (14.2 nm)
Chikal Bhir (14.3 nm)
Mhasa Jogi (15.6 nm)
Manjar Sumba (5.1 nm)
Yelamb (8.8 nm)
Limba Ganesh (9.2 nm)
Sarni (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 42 nm S 155
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 50 nm E 126
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 59 nm N 340 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Beed (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.2 nm N Beed (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
5.2 nm S Beed district
19.7 nm SE Baldev Ram Mirdha Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:04 2016