Chikal Bhir, India Page

Other names: Chikal Bhīr

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.9036 Longitude 75.9976 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 18° 54' 13N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 51E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21685

Weather Charts


Chikal Bhir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikal Bhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikal Bhir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wadwani (5.6 nm)
Dais Tanda (6.2 nm)
Khanapur (6.8 nm)
Laxmipur (7.2 nm)
Darwadi (7.4 nm)
Kesapuri (8.0 nm)
Tigaon Tanda (7.9 nm)
Mamla (8.0 nm)
Parbhani (8.3 nm)
Salimba (8.4 nm)
Chinchoti (8.6 nm)
Nawabpur (9.5 nm)
Tigaon (9.3 nm)
Bordevi (9.6 nm)
Pimpalner (9.6 nm)
Dharur (8.1 nm) Vida (6.6 nm)
Lahori (7.4 nm)
Mhasa Jogi (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 37 nm S 174
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 39 nm S 138
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 66 nm N 329 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Dharur, Beed
13.2 nm S Kaij
14.0 nm W Beed (Lok Sabha constituency)
14.0 nm W Beed (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
14.7 nm W Beed district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:15 2016