Ghatgarh, India Page

Other names: Ghātgarh

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5457 Longitude 73.6492 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 19° 32' 45N Long (DMS) 73° 38' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22775

Weather Charts


Ghatgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghatgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghatgarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasara (11.5 nm)
Shenwa (12.4 nm)
Khardi (15.3 nm)
Atgaon (18.0 nm)
Vasali (7.4 nm)
Ghoti Budrukh (10.3 nm)
Igatpuri (10.2 nm)
Bamalivadi (10.4 nm)
Balayaduri (10.8 nm)
Shendi (6.6 nm)
Rajur (12.5 nm)
Shiroshi (8.9 nm)
Mal (10.1 nm)
Kinlivli (15.0 nm)
Ghatghar (16.0 nm)
Julwandi (17.0 nm)
Dhasai (17.1 nm)
Saralgaon (17.9 nm)
Madh (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42476 Small Vijay Nagar Airport Vijay Nagar 23 nm N 28
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 26 nm N 19
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 52 nm W 238 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 59 nm S 165 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VASU STV Medium SURAT 107 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E List of power stations in India
4.8 nm NE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
8.9 nm W Harischandra Range
10.2 nm NW Igatpuri railway station
10.5 nm W Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Uddanpul
10.6 nm W Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic, Nasik
12.1 nm NW Kasara ghat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:35 2016