Bamalivadi, India Page

Other names: Bamalivādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6799 Longitude 73.7665 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 19° 40' 48N Long (DMS) 73° 45' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25777

Weather Charts


Bamalivadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamalivadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamalivadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vasali (3.0 nm)
Ghoti Budrukh (8.1 nm)
Balayaduri (10.1 nm)
Igatpuri (11.6 nm)
Shenit (8.2 nm)
Kurhegaon (9.5 nm)
Pandhurli (10.3 nm)
Wadhiware (12.0 nm)
Deolali (13.7 nm)
Jategaon (16.0 nm)
Shinde (16.0 nm)
Chehedi (16.2 nm)
Thangaon (9.3 nm)
Ghodasivadi (11.6 nm)
Samsherpur (11.6 nm)
Dubere (13.2 nm)
Shendi (7.9 nm)
Ghatgarh (10.4 nm)
Rajur (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42476 Small Vijay Nagar Airport Vijay Nagar 12 nm N 18
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 17 nm N 7
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 62 nm W 235 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 66 nm S 172 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 92 nm E 82 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW List of Indian states and territories by highest point
10.1 nm SW List of power stations in India
10.2 nm NE Pandhurli
11.6 nm W Igatpuri railway station
12.8 nm N Barnes School
13.6 nm N Devlali railway station
13.5 nm W Tringalwadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:35 2016