Bhadipar, India Page

Other names: Bhādīpār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.2818 Longitude 80.4582 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 54N Long (DMS) 80° 27' 30E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32135

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhadipar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhadipar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhadipar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salaitola (1.0 nm)
Gandatola (1.2 nm)
Matitola (1.3 nm)
Hiwartola (1.4 nm)
Bhajiapar (1.8 nm)
Satgaon (1.9 nm)
Sonartola (0.8 nm)
Bodalbori (0.9 nm)
Darbara (1.8 nm)
Narwa (1.9 nm)
Girola (0.8 nm)
Tirkhedi (1.1 nm)
Asnatola (1.2 nm)
Joshitola (1.6 nm)
Senditola (2.1 nm)
Bhajiadand (1.0 nm)
Durgatola (1.4 nm)
Kharitola (1.7 nm)
Dhimartola (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 17 nm N 327
FR42753 Closed kanha 49 nm N 8
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 71 nm E 94 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 79 nm W 262 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Salekasa
13.9 nm S Deori, Gondia
17.8 nm E Wesleyan English Medium School
18.4 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:09 2016