Yedalekad, India Page

Other names: Yedalekād

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1329 Longitude 75.1573 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 12° 7' 58N Long (DMS) 75° 9' 26E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45182

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yedalekad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yedalekad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yedalekad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Udenuru Kadparam (0.5 nm) Velap (0.8 nm)
Kokkal (1.5 nm)
Takkekad (1.8 nm)
Udenuru (1.8 nm)
Nadkau (2.1 nm)
Padne Kadparam (2.2 nm)
Yaiyekat (2.5 nm)
Mariyat (2.7 nm)
Chandare (2.8 nm)
Trikarpur North (1.3 nm)
Kaikotkado (1.3 nm)
Tayakat (1.8 nm)
Trikarpur South (1.9 nm)
Annur (2.3 nm)
Karamel (2.6 nm)
Mattamal (0.9 nm)
Madkal (1.8 nm)
Udumanthala (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 26 nm E 119 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 52 nm N 342 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 75 nm S 141 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 88 nm E 83
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Pharmacy, Trikaripur
1.1 nm NW Trikarpur
1.1 nm NW Kokkal
3.2 nm SE Payyanur
3.4 nm SE Payyanur railway station
5.9 nm S Indian Naval Academy
7.5 nm N Nileshwar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:52 2016