Pantalayini, India Page

Other names: Pantalāyini

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.4538 Longitude 75.6914 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 11° 27' 14N Long (DMS) 75° 41' 29E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96693

Weather Charts


Pantalayini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pantalayini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pantalayini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kollam (0.5 nm)
Mannamangalam (1.1 nm)
Maralur (1.5 nm)
Velakkad (2.2 nm)
Puliyancher (0.9 nm)
Veeyur (1.2 nm)
Veeyur (1.2 nm)
Nambratt (1.4 nm)
Naduvattur (1.7 nm)
Kolakkad (1.8 nm)
Kezhariyur (2.2 nm)
Peruvattur (0.6 nm)
Pantalayini (1.2 nm)
Kuruvangad (1.4 nm)
Naderi (1.6 nm)
Naderi (2.1 nm)
Quilandi (0.9 nm)
Kothamangalam (1.2 nm)
Melur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 24 nm S 140 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 29 nm N 343 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm E 47
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 83 nm E 107 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 88 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Koyilandy
1.5 nm S Arikkulam
5.4 nm E Kokkallur
6.5 nm NE Puttad
7.1 nm N Co-operative Institute of Technology, Vadakara
8.2 nm N Eravattur
8.2 nm E Balussery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:12 2016