Puvatuparamba, India Page

Other names: Pūvātūparamba

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.2710 Longitude 75.8894 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 11° 16' 16N Long (DMS) 75° 53' 22E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119638

Weather Charts


Puvatuparamba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puvatuparamba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puvatuparamba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuttikkattur (0.8 nm)
Payingottupuram (1.3 nm)
Velliparamba (2.1 nm)
Puttur (2.1 nm)
Mayanad (2.2 nm)
Kovur (2.4 nm)
Mundakkal (0.6 nm)
Peringolam (1.0 nm)
Kulakkod (1.6 nm)
Karantur (2.0 nm)
Kunnamangalam (2.3 nm)
Cherukolattur (0.7 nm)
Cherukolattur (1.0 nm)
Cheruppa (1.9 nm)
Cheruppa (1.9 nm)
Manakkod (2.0 nm)
Chattamangalam (2.2 nm)
Valayanur (2.2 nm)
Perumanna (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 8 nm S 154 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 43 nm N 332 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 69 nm E 101 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 73 nm S 155 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode
2.6 nm SW Palazhi
3.7 nm NW Moozhikkal
3.8 nm N Arambram
3.9 nm W Hilite Mall
4.1 nm NE National Institute of Technology Calicut
4.1 nm NE Dayapuram Educational and Cultural Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:02 2016