Karantur, India Page

Other names: Karantūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.2962 Longitude 75.8669 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 11° 17' 46N Long (DMS) 75° 52' 1E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129220

Weather Charts


Karantur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karantur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karantur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konott (1.0 nm)
Chelavur (1.3 nm)
Cheruvatta (1.9 nm)
Polur (1.9 nm)
Polur (2.1 nm)
Payimbra (1.6 nm)
Velavur (1.8 nm)
Kuruvattur (2.0 nm)
Muttancheri (2.0 nm)
Peringolam (1.0 nm)
Kunnamangalam (1.3 nm)
Mundakkal (1.6 nm)
Cherukolattur (2.1 nm)
Mayanad (1.2 nm)
Payingottupuram (1.3 nm)
Puvatuparamba (2.0 nm)
Kovur (2.1 nm)
Kuttikkattur (2.2 nm)
Velliparamba (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 10 nm S 151 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 41 nm N 333 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 71 nm E 102 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 75 nm S 155 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode
2.0 nm W Moozhikkal
2.4 nm NE Arambram
2.7 nm W Silver Hills, Kozhikode
2.7 nm W Indian Institute of Spices Research
2.7 nm W Indian Institute of Horticultural Research
2.7 nm W Al Qudra Lake
2.9 nm S Palazhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:01 2016