Pulluru, India Page

Other names: Pullūru

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.3876 Longitude 75.1297 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 12° 23' 15N Long (DMS) 75° 7' 47E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59025

Weather Charts


Pulluru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pulluru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pulluru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pannikunnu (0.6 nm)
Pulluru (1.2 nm)
Tayakolam (1.3 nm)
Chalangal (1.6 nm)
Tannithote (0.6 nm)
Kurangara (1.2 nm)
Pindiyalgare (1.3 nm)
Periyana (1.5 nm)
Periye (1.5 nm)
Uncha (1.7 nm)
Batur (1.1 nm)
Thannote (1.5 nm)
Beluru (1.6 nm)
Mincat (0.6 nm)
Periyal (0.7 nm)
Parapalli (0.8 nm)
Aralekadu (1.4 nm)
Karkundu (1.7 nm)
Hodotghat (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 37 nm N 337 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 37 nm S 138 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 89 nm S 147 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 89 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Ambedkar College of Education, Periye
3.0 nm W Ajanur
3.9 nm E Attenganam
4.6 nm W Islamic English Medium Higher Secondary School
4.8 nm SW Kanhangad railway station
5.1 nm SW Hosdurg Fort
5.1 nm W Bekal Fort railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:33 2016