Hodotghat, India Page

Other names: Hodotghāt

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.3600 Longitude 75.1371 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 12° 21' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 8' 14E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67319

Weather Charts


Hodotghat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodotghat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodotghat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karkundu (1.5 nm)
Pulluru (1.6 nm)
Munnit (1.6 nm)
Megoth (2.0 nm)
Aralekadu (0.5 nm)
Parapalli (1.0 nm)
Batur (1.0 nm)
Periyal (1.1 nm)
Mincat (1.4 nm)
Pulluru (1.7 nm)
Beluru (1.8 nm)
Tunnapu (0.5 nm)
Bhuthagana (0.9 nm)
Molehannur (1.3 nm)
Taragode (1.5 nm)
Pannangote (1.8 nm)
Dalur (2.1 nm)
Nellithare (0.6 nm)
Chulli (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 35 nm S 137 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 38 nm N 338 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 87 nm S 146 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 88 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Ajanur
3.3 nm N Ambedkar College of Education, Periye
3.9 nm SW Kanhangad railway station
3.9 nm NE Attenganam
4.0 nm SW Hosdurg Fort
4.3 nm SW Nithyananda Institute of Technology, Kanhangad
5.4 nm W Islamic English Medium Higher Secondary School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:19 2016