Perincheri, India Page

Other names: Perinchēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.9740 Longitude 75.9363 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 10° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 56' 11E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 193829

Weather Charts


Perincheri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perincheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perincheri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vishnu Kshetram (0.5 nm)
Talakkottur (1.0 nm)
Ayyaya (1.0 nm)
Omachchapuzha (0.5 nm)
Karinkappara (0.8 nm)
Karinkappara (0.8 nm)
Tennala (1.2 nm)
Manalipouzha (1.2 nm)
Omachchapuzha (0.3 nm)
Vishnu Kshetram (1.0 nm)
Vishnu Kshetram (1.1 nm)
Vishnu Kshetram (1.2 nm)
Athirssheri (1.2 nm)
Perumanna (1.6 nm)
Siva Kshetram (0.5 nm)
Chilavil (0.7 nm)
Ponmundam (0.9 nm)
Pagara (1.2 nm)
Ponmundam (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 9 nm N 6 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 56 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 61 nm N 338 Gulf Air
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 64 nm S 162
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 65 nm E 86 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Ponmundam
1.2 nm W Ayyaya
1.5 nm E Kuttippala
1.6 nm N Tennala
2.6 nm S Kandalur
3.5 nm S Tirur railway station
3.9 nm W Tanur, Malappuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:20 2016