Athirssheri, India Page

Other names: Āthirsshēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.9729 Longitude 75.9567 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 10° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 75° 57' 24E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 186955

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Athirssheri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Athirssheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Athirssheri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omachchapuzha (0.9 nm)
Siva Kshetram (1.1 nm)
Ponmundam (1.1 nm)
Karinkappara (1.2 nm)
Perincheri (1.2 nm)
Chilavil (1.3 nm)
Vishnu Kshetram (0.7 nm)
Vishnu Kshetram (0.7 nm)
Perumanna (0.9 nm)
Klari (1.0 nm)
Perumanna (1.1 nm)
Angakaran Kshetram (1.3 nm)
Kuruva (0.9 nm)
Siva Kshetram (1.0 nm)
Puttur (1.1 nm)
Vishnu Kshetram (1.1 nm)
Bnagavathi Kshetram (1.2 nm)
Vishnu Kshetram (0.4 nm)
Ponmundam (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 9 nm N 359 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 55 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 61 nm N 337 Gulf Air
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 64 nm S 163
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 64 nm E 86 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Kuttippala
0.7 nm SW Ponmundam
2.1 nm NW Tennala
2.4 nm S Kandalur
2.4 nm W Ayyaya
3.3 nm SE Arya Vaidya Sala
3.9 nm SW Tirur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:03 2016