Peravur, India Page

Other names: Pēravūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.9026 Longitude 75.7334 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 11° 54' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 44' 0E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40975

Weather Charts


Peravur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peravur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peravur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vellaravelli (1.1 nm)
Vayanur (2.2 nm)
Gramam (2.7 nm)
Muzhakkunnu (3.0 nm)
Muringodi (0.7 nm)
Pala (2.1 nm)
Muzhakkunnu (2.4 nm)
Nalluru (3.2 nm)
Velakodu (3.4 nm)
Kaliyathil (1.2 nm)
Manatanna (1.5 nm)
Attancheri (2.2 nm)
Changoth (3.0 nm)
Manatanna (0.6 nm)
Kunithala (0.8 nm)
Tiruvonapram (1.1 nm)
Vekkalam (1.9 nm)
Kommeri (2.9 nm)
Aggimatai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 10 nm W 275 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 47 nm S 164 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 58 nm E 65
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 80 nm N 322 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 93 nm E 124 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Palayathu Vayal Govt. UP School
5.7 nm N Edoor
5.7 nm N St. Mary's Syro-Malabar Forane Church Edoor
5.8 nm NW Mahathma Gandhi College, Iritty
7.2 nm SE Periya, Kasaragod
8.0 nm SW Manantheri
10.0 nm W Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:29 2016