Attancheri, India Page

Other names: Attāncheri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.8951 Longitude 75.7708 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 53' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 46' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40948

Weather Charts


Attancheri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Attancheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Attancheri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaliyathil (1.1 nm)
Tiruvonapram (2.1 nm)
Peravur (2.2 nm)
Manatanna (2.4 nm)
Vekkalam (2.6 nm)
Muringodi (2.7 nm)
Kunithala (2.7 nm)
Vellaravelli (3.2 nm)
Kommeri (3.5 nm)
Pala (3.7 nm)
Vayanur (3.9 nm)
Muzhakkunnu (4.3 nm)
Manatanna (1.2 nm)
Gannavam (4.6 nm)
Changoth (0.8 nm)
Keloth (2.5 nm)
Kanoth (3.0 nm)
Aggimatai (2.9 nm)
Chandanatodu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 13 nm W 276 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 46 nm S 166 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 57 nm E 64
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 82 nm N 321 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 91 nm E 124 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Palayathu Vayal Govt. UP School
5.2 nm SE Periya, Kasaragod
6.7 nm NW Edoor
6.7 nm NW St. Mary's Syro-Malabar Forane Church Edoor
7.8 nm NW Mahathma Gandhi College, Iritty
9.8 nm W Manantheri
11.0 nm E Brahmagiri (hill), Karnataka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:55 2016