Nirmallur, India Page

Other names: Nirmallūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.4659 Longitude 75.8165 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 11° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 75° 48' 59E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99414

Weather Charts


Nirmallur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nirmallur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nirmallur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palayad (0.9 nm)
Turuttiyad (1.7 nm)
Kokkallur (2.0 nm)
Kannikkavu (2.3 nm)
Nelliyeri (1.0 nm)
Tikkuttissheri (1.0 nm)
Paloli (1.1 nm)
Avitanallur (1.7 nm)
Tiruvod (2.0 nm)
Panangad (0.8 nm)
Panangad (1.0 nm)
Punatt (1.4 nm)
Mundakkara (2.2 nm)
Kinalur (2.5 nm)
Putturvattam (0.9 nm)
Balussheri (1.3 nm)
Panayi (1.6 nm)
Kokkallur (2.1 nm)
Mannampoyil (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 21 nm S 157 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 31 nm N 330 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 70 nm N 44
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 76 nm E 109 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 83 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Balussery
2.2 nm SW Kokkallur
5.0 nm NW Puttad
7.0 nm SE Avilora
7.2 nm W Koyilandy
7.2 nm W Arikkulam
8.0 nm S Kizhakkummuri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:45 2016