Kokkallur, India Page

Other names: Kōkkallūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.4455 Longitude 75.7892 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 11° 26' 44N Long (DMS) 75° 47' 21E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93430

Weather Charts


Kokkallur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokkallur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokkallur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunancheri (0.6 nm)
Modakkallur (0.9 nm)
Ulliyeri (1.3 nm)
Ulliyeri (1.4 nm)
Kumulli (1.9 nm)
Naratt (2.1 nm)
Turuttiyad (0.4 nm)
Kannikkavu (1.1 nm)
Palayad (1.6 nm)
Kokkallur (1.0 nm)
Panayi (1.3 nm)
Putturvattam (1.4 nm)
Mannampoyil (1.9 nm)
Nirmallur (2.0 nm)
Eramangalam (0.9 nm)
Kannenkod (1.4 nm)
Kuruvallur (1.8 nm)
Kolattur (2.1 nm)
Kunnathra (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 20 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 31 nm N 333 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 72 nm N 44
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 77 nm E 108 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 85 nm S 155 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Kokkallur
2.4 nm E Balussery
5.3 nm W Koyilandy
5.3 nm W Arikkulam
5.4 nm N Puttad
6.9 nm S Kizhakkummuri
7.5 nm SE Avilora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:11 2016