Katavallur, India Page

Other names: Katavallūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.7048 Longitude 76.0950 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 10° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 136122

Weather Charts


Katavallur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katavallur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katavallur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tekkummuri (5.9 nm)
Koyappalli Ambalam (6.1 nm)
Kololambu (6.4 nm)
Perumpaduppa (6.5 nm)
Cheruvaya (6.5 nm)
Punnayur (6.7 nm)
Pukkarattara (6.9 nm)
Eramangalam (6.9 nm)
Kololambu (7.0 nm)
Kunnummal Ambalam (7.1 nm)
Kadikkad (7.1 nm)
Manalamkunnu (7.1 nm)
Kottattur (7.1 nm)
Kadikkad (7.1 nm)
Edakkara (7.2 nm)
Trittala (6.0 nm) Kattakampala (2.3 nm)
Kunnamkulam (3.7 nm)
Guruvayur (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 27 nm N 342 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 37 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 46 nm S 167
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 59 nm E 70 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 65 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Ansar English School
3.4 nm S Kunnamkulam
3.5 nm S Chemmanthatta Mahadeva Temple
5.5 nm SE Vidya Academy of Science and Technology
6.1 nm S Ariyannur Umbrellas
6.5 nm SW Punnayur
6.8 nm SW Little Flower College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:51 2016