Cheruvaya, India Page

Other names: Cheruvāya

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.6913 Longitude 75.9854 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 10° 41' 29N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 7E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92248

Weather Charts


Cheruvaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheruvaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheruvaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheruvaya (0.8 nm)
Kottattur (0.9 nm)
Ayirur (1.2 nm)
Andathode (1.3 nm)
Ayirur (1.4 nm)
Puthutirittu (2.0 nm)
Perumpaduppa (0.6 nm)
Koyappalli Ambalam (0.9 nm)
Eramangalam (1.5 nm)
Tekkummuri (1.5 nm)
Perumdissheri (1.8 nm)
Eramangalam (1.9 nm)
Kunnummal Ambalam (2.1 nm)
Kadikkad (1.0 nm)
Kadikkad (1.3 nm)
Edekkara (1.4 nm)
Manalamkunnu (2.1 nm)
Punnayur (2.4 nm)
Punnayur (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 26 nm N 356 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 40 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 47 nm S 159
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 65 nm E 71 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 71 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Punnayur
2.9 nm N Maranchery
4.5 nm S Konathukunnu
5.5 nm S 76th meridian east
5.6 nm NW M.E.S. Ponnani College, Ponnani
6.0 nm SE Little Flower College
6.1 nm SE Kunnamkulam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:39 2016