Iyyangod, India Page

Other names: Iyyangōd

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.6992 Longitude 75.6599 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 11° 41' 57N Long (DMS) 75° 39' 36E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 158375

Weather Charts


Iyyangod Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iyyangod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iyyangod Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kummangod (1.4 nm)
Tuneri (1.5 nm)
Vellur (1.9 nm)
Kottayambram (2.2 nm)
Kaccheri (2.3 nm)
Edaccheri (2.3 nm)
Edaccheri (2.3 nm)
Chekkiad (1.5 nm)
Valayam (1.7 nm)
Parakkadavu (2.2 nm)
Kuttipram (2.3 nm) Nadapuram (0.9 nm)
Kummankod (1.2 nm)
Kakkampalli (1.8 nm)
Pilathapuram (2.1 nm)
Varikkoli (2.1 nm)
Narikkattiri (2.3 nm)
Purameri (2.3 nm)
Pilathapuram (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 14 nm N 334 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 37 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 68 nm E 57
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 88 nm N 329 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 90 nm E 116 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Valayam
3.3 nm S Katameri
4.6 nm W Kariyad
5.6 nm W Kallamala
6.2 nm S Memunda
6.2 nm SW Government College, Madappally
7.1 nm NW Pandakkal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:35 2016