Cherusola, India Page

Other names: Cherusōla

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.9776 Longitude 75.9898 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 10° 58' 39N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 23E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 172373

Weather Charts


Cherusola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cherusola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cherusola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bnagavathi Kshetram (0.8 nm)
Vishnu Kshetram (1.1 nm)
Puttur (1.1 nm)
Kuruva (1.2 nm)
Angakaran Kshetram (1.3 nm)
Siva Kshetram (1.3 nm)
Klari (1.4 nm)
Perumanna (1.4 nm)
Athirssheri (2.0 nm)
Klari (0.4 nm)
Subramanniayya Kshetram (0.7 nm)
Klari (1.2 nm)
Kottakkal (1.6 nm)
Siva Kshetram (0.2 nm)
Tozhanur (0.9 nm)
Kavu Kshetram (1.3 nm)
Kaippakancheri (1.6 nm)
Valavannur (1.9 nm)
Kaippakancheri (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 9 nm N 348 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 55 nm S 153 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 62 nm N 335 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 62 nm E 87 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 64 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Kuttippala
2.3 nm S Arya Vaidya Sala
2.4 nm W Ponmundam
3.5 nm SW Kandalur
3.6 nm W Tennala
4.4 nm W Ayyaya
5.4 nm SW Tirur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:54 2016