Badaje, India Page

Other names: Badāje

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.7234 Longitude 74.9115 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 12° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 74° 54' 41E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47299

Weather Charts


Badaje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badaje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badaje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manjeshvar (1.3 nm)
Bangramanjeshvara (1.3 nm)
Hesabettu (1.4 nm)
Manjeshvar (1.5 nm)
Udiyavara (1.7 nm)
Chaikunhambu (2.0 nm)
Pavuru (1.4 nm)
Aringula (1.4 nm)
Bachuvalike (1.8 nm)
Kunjatturu (2.0 nm)
Kedambadi (2.3 nm)
Vorkadi (2.4 nm)
Daigoli (2.5 nm)
Mudambailu (1.8 nm)
Kaliyuru (2.2 nm)
Talekala (2.2 nm)
Kadambaru (0.4 nm)
Majibailu (1.2 nm)
Uppala (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 14 nm N 355 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 61 nm S 142 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 113 nm S 147 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Kanila Shree Bhagavathi Temple
1.0 nm W Govinda Pai College, Manjeshwar
1.2 nm SW Govt. High School, Bangra Manjeshwar
3.5 nm S Mannamkuzhi stadium
4.8 nm NW St. Aloysius Institute of Management & Information Technology
4.8 nm SE Deenar Nagar
5.1 nm S Bandiyod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:12 2016