Vorkadi, India Page

Other names: Vorkādi

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.7610 Longitude 74.9252 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 12° 45' 40N Long (DMS) 74° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81194

Weather Charts


Vorkadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vorkadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vorkadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kedambadi (0.8 nm)
Aringula (1.3 nm)
Bachuvalike (1.5 nm)
Daigoli (1.7 nm)
Manjanadi (2.1 nm)
Talpadi (2.1 nm)
Kinya (2.3 nm)
Kunjatturu (2.3 nm)
Morla (1.2 nm)
Naringana (1.4 nm)
Nacha (1.9 nm)
Bidu (2.1 nm)
Manjanadi (2.2 nm)
Vorkadi Kasba (0.7 nm)
Battela (0.9 nm)
Nadibail (1.0 nm)
Kuttaje (2.1 nm)
Pavuru (1.1 nm)
Kaliyuru (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 12 nm N 350 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 62 nm S 144 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Govinda Pai College, Manjeshwar
3.2 nm SW Kanila Shree Bhagavathi Temple
3.3 nm N Mangalore University
3.5 nm NW Nitte University
3.6 nm SW Govt. High School, Bangra Manjeshwar
3.8 nm NW St. Aloysius Institute of Management & Information Technology
5.0 nm NW Ullal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:39 2016