Wumuh, India Page

Other names: Wūmūh

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.5321 Longitude 75.2337 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 75° 14' 1E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39487

Weather Charts


Wumuh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wumuh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wumuh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munda (1.5 nm) Gutilgund (0.7 nm)
Vyath Veth (0.8 nm)
Khagund (0.9 nm)
Sadiwor (1.2 nm)
Bunagund (1.2 nm)
Kralamar (1.5 nm)
Chingund (1.7 nm)
Aganu (1.9 nm)
Nodur (2.0 nm)
Tsong (1.9 nm)
Badarmun (1.9 nm)
Tserakar (2.1 nm)
Mandipur (2.4 nm)
Doru (2.7 nm)
Mantegund (2.6 nm)
Prongom (2.7 nm)
Vernag (0.9 nm) Raztal (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 24 nm N 328
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 37 nm S 185
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 35 nm N 320 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 54 nm S 201 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 70 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Verinag
1.9 nm SW Jawahar Tunnel
2.2 nm SW Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
2.5 nm NW Banihal
2.5 nm NW List of rail tunnels in India by length
3.5 nm N Tulian lake
5.4 nm SW Banihal railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:45 2016