Kralamar, India Page

Other names: Krālamar

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.5572 Longitude 75.2281 Altitude (feet) 5961
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 13' 41E Altitude (meters) 1816
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39293

Weather Charts


Kralamar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kralamar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kralamar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsong (0.7 nm)
Munda (0.9 nm)
Badarmun (0.9 nm)
Mantegund (1.4 nm)
Prongom (1.5 nm)
Nodur (0.4 nm)
Tserakar (0.7 nm)
Mandipur (0.9 nm)
Doru (1.2 nm)
Netpur (1.7 nm)
Chingund (0.3 nm)
Aganu (0.8 nm)
Bunagund (1.0 nm)
Sadiwor (0.5 nm)
Khagund (0.7 nm)
Vyath Veth (0.8 nm)
Gutilgund (0.9 nm)
Wumuh (1.5 nm)
Vernag (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 22 nm N 326
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 34 nm N 318 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 39 nm S 185
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 55 nm S 200 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 71 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Verinag
1.5 nm W Banihal
1.5 nm W List of rail tunnels in India by length
1.5 nm W Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
2.0 nm N Tulian lake
3.1 nm S Jawahar Tunnel
3.9 nm NW Qazigund


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:30 2016