Tangnar, India Page

Other names: Tangnār

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8595 Longitude 74.8130 Altitude (feet) 6046
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 34N Long (DMS) 74° 48' 47E Altitude (meters) 1842
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53630

Weather Charts


Tangnar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangnar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangnar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tujan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tilasur (1.3 nm) Tsrawan (1.5 nm)
Malapur (1.7 nm)
Zaigipur (1.8 nm)
Romu (0.8 nm)
Bangam (0.9 nm)
Hergam (1.2 nm)
Frasipur (1.4 nm)
Festapur (1.6 nm)
Kuohhepur (1.8 nm)
Sonatsuk (2.0 nm)
Gus (2.0 nm)
Miragund (1.0 nm)
Tukarpur (1.2 nm)
Kamrazipur (1.4 nm)
Karapur (1.9 nm)
Sehepur (1.9 nm)
Drabagom (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 7 nm N 345 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 8 nm E 82
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 38 nm S 220
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 70 nm S 179 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 81 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Western Air Command (India)
7.9 nm N Srinagar Airport
7.5 nm NE Kakapora railway station
8.4 nm S Battle of Shopian
7.4 nm NE Ratnipora
9.3 nm NE Pampore railway station
8.2 nm E Awantipur Air Force Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:29 2016