Gus, India Page

Other names: Gūs

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8790 Longitude 74.8444 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 44N Long (DMS) 74° 50' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69958

Weather Charts


Gus Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gus Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gus Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malapur (1.5 nm) Tsoh (0.4 nm)
Wahibug (1.2 nm)
Narnaupur (1.4 nm)
Qazipur (1.6 nm)
Luswain (1.6 nm)
Razdain (1.6 nm)
Tsoh-e-Khurd (1.1 nm)
Ashmindar (1.1 nm)
Muran (1.4 nm)
Dar (0.7 nm)
Frasipur (0.8 nm)
Harpur (0.9 nm)
Festapur (1.0 nm)
Mitirgom (1.2 nm)
Bangam (1.4 nm)
Hergam (1.5 nm)
Romu (1.6 nm)
Shankarpur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 7 nm N 331 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 6 nm E 91
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 40 nm S 221
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 71 nm S 180 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 83 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Kakapora railway station
5.4 nm NE Ratnipora
7.4 nm NW Srinagar Airport
7.4 nm NW Western Air Command (India)
7.6 nm N Pampore railway station
6.5 nm E Awantipur Air Force Station
8.7 nm N Srinagar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:39 2016