Shirmal, India Page

Other names: Shīrmāl

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7957 Longitude 74.9859 Altitude (feet) 5383
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 45N Long (DMS) 74° 59' 9E Altitude (meters) 1640
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71116

Weather Charts


Shirmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hel (0.6 nm)
Atsan (1.1 nm)
Chilpur (1.1 nm)
Panzirin (1.2 nm)
Dragar (1.5 nm)
Sugan (1.5 nm)
Nilur (1.2 nm)
Hajdarpur (1.2 nm)
Alepur (1.2 nm)
Buna Naupur (1.5 nm)
Litar (1.5 nm)
Udur (1.8 nm)
Niklur (0.9 nm)
Aglar (1.1 nm)
Rishpur (1.2 nm)
Kashu (1.3 nm)
Zainpur (1.5 nm)
Saipur (1.8 nm)
Sitragom (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 4 nm N 354
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 15 nm N 317 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 41 nm W 233
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 66 nm S 186 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 80 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Shirapur
4.9 nm N Awantipur Air Force Station
4.9 nm N Western Air Command (India)
4.2 nm E Rambi Ara
4.2 nm E Veshaw River
4.5 nm E Bijbehara railway station
5.5 nm N Awantipora railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:44 2016