Panzirin, India Page

Other names: Pānzirin

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8008 Longitude 74.9622 Altitude (feet) 5390
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 3N Long (DMS) 74° 57' 44E Altitude (meters) 1642
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74060

Weather Charts


Panzirin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panzirin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panzirin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petpur (0.8 nm)
Lasipur (1.3 nm)
Atsan (0.4 nm)
Buna Naupur (1.0 nm)
Alepur (1.0 nm)
Garbug (1.1 nm)
Tantrepur (1.1 nm)
Aramul (1.2 nm)
Batnur (1.4 nm)
Udur (1.5 nm)
Hel (0.7 nm)
Hajdarpur (1.1 nm)
Shirmal (1.2 nm)
Nilur (1.5 nm)
Chilpur (0.6 nm)
Sugan (1.0 nm)
Dragar (1.1 nm)
Hetkhur (1.3 nm)
Kashu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 4 nm N 8
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 14 nm N 320 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 41 nm W 232
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 66 nm S 185 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 80 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Awantipur Air Force Station
4.6 nm N Western Air Command (India)
5.4 nm N Awantipora railway station
4.8 nm SE Shirapur
5.3 nm E Rambi Ara
5.3 nm E Veshaw River
5.7 nm E Bijbehara railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:05 2016