Naupur Kharapur, India Page

Other names: Naupūr Khārapur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7652 Longitude 75.0751 Altitude (feet) 5226
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 55N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 1592
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56916

Weather Charts


Naupur Kharapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naupur Kharapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naupur Kharapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsunagom (0.8 nm)
Shirapur (1.3 nm)
Her Gund Chahal (1.3 nm)
Hasanporbagh (0.4 nm)
Arwin (0.9 nm)
Hasanpur Tabeia (1.1 nm)
Shamashpur (0.8 nm)
Sursun (1.3 nm)
Subhan Pahar (1.3 nm)
Naobal (0.7 nm)
Wampur (0.8 nm)
Batapur (0.9 nm)
Kalipur (1.1 nm)
Wudipur (1.2 nm)
Viraupur (1.3 nm)
Chak-i-Wazir Subaram (1.4 nm)
Hohawur (1.5 nm)
Kaodrang (1.6 nm)
Turka Tachul (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 8 nm N 323
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 20 nm W 311 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 44 nm W 238
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 65 nm S 190 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 79 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Bijbehara railway station
1.3 nm W Shirapur
2.3 nm SE Anantnag railway station
2.4 nm NE Bijbehara
3.2 nm N Rambi Ara
3.2 nm N Veshaw River
2.9 nm E Lidder River
3.0 nm SE Bringhi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:30 2016