Hasanpur Tabeia, India Page

Other names: Hasanpur Tabēia

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7829 Longitude 75.0724 Altitude (feet) 5216
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 58N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 21E Altitude (meters) 1589
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59335

Weather Charts


Hasanpur Tabeia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanpur Tabeia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanpur Tabeia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bun Gund Chahal (1.1 nm)
Her Gund Chahal (1.1 nm)
Trabij (1.1 nm)
Maman (1.1 nm)
Shirapur (1.4 nm)
Lokutrur (0.8 nm)
Tulakhwan (1.2 nm)
Melahur (1.8 nm)
Honzapur (1.8 nm)
Semathan (1.8 nm)
Zabilpur (1.4 nm)
Subhan Pahar (1.5 nm)
Arwin (0.3 nm)
Hasanporbagh (0.8 nm)
Naupur Kharapur (1.1 nm)
Tsunagom (1.4 nm)
Naobal (1.7 nm)
Shamashpur (1.8 nm)
Wampur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 7 nm N 319
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 19 nm W 309 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 44 nm W 237
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 66 nm S 190 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 80 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Bijbehara railway station
1.5 nm SW Shirapur
1.7 nm NE Bijbehara
2.1 nm N Rambi Ara
2.1 nm N Veshaw River
3.2 nm SE Anantnag railway station
3.4 nm N Innovative Public School Nai Basti Marhama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:33 2016