Mahand, India Page

Other names: Māhand

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8254 Longitude 75.1689 Altitude (feet) 5456
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 1662
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34680

Weather Charts


Mahand Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahand Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahand Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodur (0.5 nm)
Sotukpor (1.1 nm)
Koth (1.3 nm)
Shitpur (1.7 nm)
Shalagul (1.8 nm)
Naushahar (1.0 nm)
Sirahom (1.4 nm)
Khiram (2.2 nm)
Hiragom (0.9 nm)
Darigund (1.7 nm)
Biowur (0.9 nm)
Naupur (1.2 nm)
Miragund (1.3 nm)
Chinigund (1.4 nm)
Bandarpur (1.6 nm)
Aswur (1.7 nm)
Pushkar (1.8 nm)
Sunsapur (2.0 nm)
Kanyalwan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 10 nm W 287
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 21 nm W 296 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 55 nm S 180
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 70 nm S 193 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 84 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Mahind
1.9 nm S Kanelwan
3.7 nm SE Lidder Valley
3.8 nm SW Bijbehara
4.7 nm SW Lidder River
4.2 nm W Innovative Public School Nai Basti Marhama
4.3 nm E Manigam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:40 2016