Lalgund, India Page

Other names: Lālgund

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.9712 Longitude 74.7739 Altitude (feet) 5354
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 16N Long (DMS) 74° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 1631
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149578

Weather Charts


Lalgund Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalgund Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalgund Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bagh Sahib Ram,Gudasuth
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirgund (0.5 nm)
Wullin (1.2 nm)
Karewa Damodar (0.7 nm)
Nor (1.1 nm)
Takia Arif Shah (1.2 nm)
Lalgam (0.4 nm)
Ganjabagh (0.7 nm)
Namtahal (1.1 nm)
Panzan (0.5 nm)
Deobagh (0.9 nm)
Porawor (0.9 nm)
Tsil (1.0 nm)
Langapanzan (1.0 nm)
Kutbagh (1.2 nm)
Gopal Saif (1.2 nm)
Hushur (1.3 nm)
Ropur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 0 nm N 0 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 11 nm E 119
FR44348 Small Poonch Airport Poonch 36 nm W 250
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 76 nm S 177 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 88 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Western Air Command (India)
1.0 nm N Srinagar Airport
3.7 nm NW Mosavi Cemetery
4.5 nm NW Budgam railway station
4.5 nm NW Mazhom railway station
4.8 nm NE Srinagar railway station
5.5 nm N Tiny Harts School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:27 2016