Karewa Damodar, India Page

Other names: Karewa Dāmodar

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.9797 Longitude 74.7829 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 47N Long (DMS) 74° 46' 58E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179058

Weather Charts


Karewa Damodar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karewa Damodar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karewa Damodar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagh Sahib Ram (0.5 nm)
Gudasuth (0.7 nm)
Mirgund (1.0 nm)
Nor (1.0 nm)
Takia Arif Shah (0.5 nm)
Wawuts (1.5 nm)
Lachmanpur (1.6 nm)
Gogu (1.7 nm)
Bagh Bachur (1.1 nm) Lalgam (0.5 nm)
Lalgund (0.7 nm)
Ganjabagh (0.9 nm)
Panzan (1.1 nm)
Namtahal (1.3 nm)
Deobagh (1.3 nm)
Langapanzan (1.5 nm)
Ropur (1.6 nm)
Porawor (1.5 nm)
Tsil (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 0 nm N 315 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 11 nm E 122
FR44348 Small Poonch Airport Poonch 37 nm W 250
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 77 nm S 178 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 88 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Srinagar Airport
0.6 nm NW Western Air Command (India)
3.7 nm NW Mosavi Cemetery
4.2 nm NW Budgam railway station
4.2 nm NW Mazhom railway station
4.1 nm NE Srinagar railway station
5.0 nm N Tiny Harts School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:37 2016