Tarandi, India Page

Other names: Tarāndi

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.7334 Longitude 76.9460 Altitude (feet) 4445
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 1354
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61819

Weather Charts


Tarandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bari (0.7 nm)
Arthi (1.0 nm)
Dhiun (1.2 nm)
Bijjan (0.6 nm)
Senal (0.6 nm)
Neri (1.3 nm)
Runjh (1.3 nm)
Neola (1.4 nm)
Bahla Tarf (1.4 nm)
Gomanun (1.5 nm)
Megal (1.6 nm)
Chando Devi (1.5 nm)
Chauki Bhalehr (0.7 nm)
Bhalana (1.0 nm)
Dhanog (1.0 nm)
Dhagohl (1.1 nm)
Mandi (1.5 nm)
Padal (1.6 nm)
Arrara (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 13 nm E 51 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 25 nm S 202
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 43 nm W 306 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 64 nm S 187 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 112 nm S 145 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Shaheed Krishan Chand Memorial Stadium
1.6 nm SW Mandi Shivaratri Fair
1.6 nm SW Mata Kuan Rani Temple
1.7 nm SW Mandi State
3.6 nm SE Dohuk
3.5 nm NE Indian Institute of Technology Mandi
7.2 nm SE List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:28 2016