Arthi, India Page

Other names: Ārthi

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.7450 Longitude 76.9323 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54809

Weather Charts


Arthi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arthi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arthi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kathiana (0.8 nm)
Badgaon (1.2 nm)
Chando Devi (0.6 nm)
Gomanun (0.6 nm)
Dhaniari (0.8 nm)
Neola (0.9 nm)
Bhaled (1.0 nm)
Neol (1.2 nm)
Megal (1.2 nm)
Tandu (1.4 nm)
Kathiari (1.4 nm)
Bijjan (0.6 nm)
Senal (0.8 nm)
Tarandi (1.0 nm)
Neri (1.1 nm)
Runjh (1.2 nm)
Bari (0.8 nm)
Dhiun (1.0 nm)
Lehurwan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 13 nm E 55 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 25 nm S 200
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 42 nm W 306 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 64 nm S 186 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 113 nm S 145 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Mandi Shivaratri Fair
1.6 nm SW Mata Kuan Rani Temple
2.3 nm S Mandi State
2.3 nm S Shaheed Krishan Chand Memorial Stadium
3.6 nm NE Indian Institute of Technology Mandi
4.5 nm SE Dohuk
8.4 nm SW Rewalsar Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:41 2016