Taliahr, India Page

Other names: Taliāhr

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.6818 Longitude 76.9174 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58922

Weather Charts


Taliahr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taliahr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taliahr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garl (0.9 nm)
Thalehr (1.1 nm)
Marathu (1.1 nm)
Panjhet (0.7 nm)
Tirshwala (0.8 nm)
Sadho (1.0 nm)
Bhangauli (1.4 nm)
Chera (1.4 nm)
Bhatwar (1.4 nm)
Siagla (1.4 nm)
Maniana (0.8 nm)
Chhanwar (1.2 nm)
Bolna (1.2 nm)
Ghera (0.4 nm)
Jhal (0.6 nm)
Diar (0.8 nm)
Jola (1.1 nm)
Chambi (1.2 nm)
Darta (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 16 nm E 45 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 21 nm S 202
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 36 nm S 167
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 44 nm W 311 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 60 nm S 186 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Mandi State
1.8 nm NE Shaheed Krishan Chand Memorial Stadium
2.3 nm N Mandi Shivaratri Fair
2.3 nm N Mata Kuan Rani Temple
3.4 nm E Dohuk
5.6 nm SW Galma
5.2 nm SW Rewalsar Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:00 2016