Darta, India Page

Other names: Dārta

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.6632 Longitude 76.9347 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 48N Long (DMS) 76° 56' 5E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54984

Weather Charts


Darta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jhal (0.9 nm)
Chambi (1.2 nm)
Jola (1.3 nm)
Chhanwar (0.3 nm)
Diar (0.6 nm)
Maniana (1.0 nm)
Bhoal (1.0 nm)
Bolna (1.3 nm)
Taliahr (1.4 nm)
Gutkar (0.6 nm)
Chhachhol (0.7 nm)
Bahna (1.1 nm)
Furaj (1.3 nm)
Badhial (1.4 nm)
Bair (0.4 nm)
Kathlag (0.9 nm)
Maira (1.0 nm)
Chilah (1.2 nm)
Barsu (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 17 nm N 41 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 21 nm S 205
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 45 nm W 311 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 59 nm S 187 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 109 nm S 143 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Shaheed Krishan Chand Memorial Stadium
2.6 nm N Mandi State
2.8 nm NE Dohuk
3.5 nm N Mandi Shivaratri Fair
3.5 nm N Mata Kuan Rani Temple
5.1 nm SW Galma
5.5 nm W Rewalsar Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:36 2016